credential_live_c4016700-a6b5-4104-8e07-a6a4b97e5cb9
top of page

Ethyl Oleate is a multifunctional emollient derived from fatty acids found in the antioxidant-rich marine sponge (actinomycete Nocardiopsis dassonvillei) or plant sources. It is an ester of oleic acid and ethanol. It is derived from sustainable sources.


Ethyl Oleate is a non-greasy emollient that creates products with a silky feel.  It conditions and hydrates the skin and aids the absorption of active ingredients. In addition, it functions as a solvent that helps dissolve lipophilic actives such as ceramides and vitamin C. In hair care products, ethyl oleate imparts hydrating and frizz-reducing properties.

Ethyl Oleate | Hydrating Emollient

19,99 $CA Prix original
16,00 $CAPrix promotionnel

FLASH20

Quantité
Aucun avis pour le momentPartagez votre expérience, soyez le premier à laisser un avis.
bottom of page