Inulin is a natural polysaccharide derived from the root of chicory (Cichorium intybus L), a plant belonging to the Asteraceae family that is grown commercially in Chile, India, northwestern Europe, and South Africa. Cichorium intybus produces beautiful pastel purple/blue flowers that open only on sunny days. Its roots contain 40% to 60% inulin, a natural prebiotic and humectant popular in skincare cosmetics.
Inulin | Humectants
$6.76 Regular Price
$2.37Sale Price
Clearance · 2-DAY FLAS
No Reviews YetShare your thoughts.
Be the first to leave a review.
